Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
64 views

The only thing I remember now is Salman bhai listening to that song in which they (Salman and Shah Rukh) are together and saying, 'Yeh superhit hai'. So, I remember this. And he enjoyed the process both of them together and the size thing. 

- Aanand L Rai

Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/heres-how-salman-khan-reacted-after-he-heard-this-song-from-shah-rukh-khans-zero-aanand-l-rai-reveals-bollywood-news/295271
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He didn't reveal the full conversation, Salman said - yeah superhit hai.. aur agar iske lyrics mein likhta toh yeh shayad blockbuster hota.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Only Superhit?? Why not Chartbuster..??

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

hahah salman khan is very liberal with these words ... he just throws these words in the air... don't take'em seriously.
if the song becomes super hit it will only be because of salman khan - shahrukh khan two monumental khans shown in one song.

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

Well, he also wrote the legendary song called Selfish. That's all I can say.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0

Aao ji betho ji
Selfish hoke apne liye jiyo na
Can't believe he approved such songs, he has given some of the best songs of Bollywood

0

I think it's a case of yes men all around him. He wrote something just for the sake of it and the music director praised it to make him happy.

0 votes

Pr, my friend, PR destroys the product even if good. SRK needed a good product, he again is believing more in PR. I don't feel anything good can happen next. Next FAN where you and I rejoice SRK could be along the way!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)