Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 470 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 308 points
  4. shah - 223 points
  5. Grand Nova - 201 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 94 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 63 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. Nikeel - 52 points
  24. mr.hola - 50 points
  25. suraj.j - 49 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
16 views

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India saw a drop in the second weekend as it collected around 9 crore nett but the overall business is still good at 71 crore nett in ten days and the film seems to be heading for the around the 80 crore nett mark Teh fall is pretty big on Friday but it managed to make up some ground on Saturday and Sunday despite the competition from Andhadhun and Venom. The collections of Sui Dhaaga - Made In India till date are as follows.

First Week - 62,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 9,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 71,00,00,000 apprx

Stree continued to run in its sixth week though collections have come down now. The film collected around 1.25 crore nett in its sixth weekend which has taken its total to 124.25 crore nett stands at number 34 in the all time NETT grosser list. Its looking a 126 crore nett finish which is a huge number for this film and the second best ever for a small - medium film after Tanu Weds Manu Returns. The collections of Stree till date are as follows.

 

First Week - 59,31,00,000

Week Two - 34,46,00,000 

Week Three - 15,69,00,000 

Week Four - 9,31,00,000 

Week Five - 4,28,00,000 apprx

Week Six - 1,25,00,000 apprx (3 Days)

TOTAL - 1,24,29,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4328
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Stree is a massive winner and Suidhaga performance is just about decent though quality wise poor

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good.. Stree should be declared a blockbuster.

by Director (123k points)