Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
9 views
HSSH is the best movie of sooraj, it deserved that 7cr footfalls which HAHK pulled off while HAHK deserve that 2.85cr footfalls.

Who else apart from me think that HSSH is a better movie than HAHK though both are outdated now for theatre going audience but they are one of the biggest blockbusters on television
Source Link: My opinion
in Opinion by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The best part of the film is that u can start watching it from anywhere , can watch even few scenes and still enjoy....but to watch the whole film at a stretch I need a stronger variety of w€€d ...but the way saif behaves with Tabu in the film, it's border line incest.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+2 votes

For me ..
MPK >>> HAHK >>>> HSSH ..
i found Vivah a better movie than HSSH ...
P.S its my personal opinion ..
i could not able to see HSSH full in a single sitting ...

by Editor (82.8k points)
0

I have that feeling with every barjatya movie. I know how tough it was to tolerate prdp

0

Bro just a give a try to MPK due to its soothing music & strong screen play for me its one of the best bollywood romantic drama movie ..
Salman & Bhagyashree were very good as the lead pair ...
for me Bollywood is incomplete without MPK & DDLJ in romance genre ...

+1 vote

I have been so much disheartened by the fact that Hum Aapke Hain Koun have only 7 cr+ footfalls,it deserves much more.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

I have never liked a single movie if that marriage video maker but i'll agree with you that HSSH was less shitty than HAHK.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

I hate barjatya and his movies. Maine pyar Kiya is his most tolerable movie. The rest are well........meh.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

No Bro HAHK is the best entertainer at that time of release that's why footfalls approx 7.4 cr each and every family seen that movie in theatre at that time. Yes HSSH deserve more approx 4 cr footfalls but not more than HAHK.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)