Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
11 views
Source Link: https://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/kangana-ranaut-accuses-queen-director-vikas-bahl-of-sexual-harassment-1927976
in General by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

"Totally believe her. Even though Vikas was married back in 2014 when we were filming Queen, he bragged about having casual sex with a new partner every other day. I don't judge people and their marriages but you can tell when addiction becomes sickness. He partied every night and shamed me for sleeping early and not being cool enough."

"But still every time we met, socially greeted and hugged each other, he'd bury his face in my neck, hold me really tight and breathe in the smell of my hair. It took me great amount of strength and effort to pull myself out of his embrace. He'd say 'I love how you smell K'. I could tell something is wrong with him," Kangana told India Today.

"At that time Vikas had come to me with a script about a gold medalist from Haryana. When I supported the girl, he stopped talking to me. I didn't mind losing out on a good script and I never called him either. I was determined to say what I felt was right. The matter was pushed under the carpet and I didn't hear any updates on the same."

"I could tell something is wrong with him. I believe this girl. But what is sad, is that now that Phantom has been dissolved, many are attacking him, even though the girl asked for help long ago. At that time, the story was conveniently killed, but I supported her at that time as well. You can see my media interaction during one of my brand endorsement interactions. I thought the #MeToo movement would catch up but I was wrong," Kangana told India Today.

Kangana added, "It's amusing that after the news of Phantom dissolution many are finding the courage to attack him. Shame on such a society. Go look at yourselves in the mirror, bunch of cowards, attacking powerless men won't begin a movement. Either we do it or we don't. Let's not be opportunists. If we are a shit society, let's accept it, at least have that much honesty within yourself. Selective outrage will only serve as entertainment, this will just be tabloid gossip and nothing else."

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

That point when Manikarnika getting in production mess was an advantage for Super 30, but now, it's gone back to square one.

The fact that Kangana incident whether true or false doesn't matter as much as Anurag Kashyap accepting that Vikas did something like that before.

Total mess.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
+4 votes

I don't believe every thing, what every girls say.. Some may be fraud, some men may get falsely accused, some women may be right, some women are just taking revenge ..because I believe in equality and women are half evil, half lies, half rottenness of the society...

by Director (123k points)
+2

wow.... im gonna go get some extra respect for you charl mahn... i'll b back.

0

saath mein extra cheese bhi complimentary kardena bhaisaab

+1 vote

She has totally changed her opinion, last year she said there will always be another story to a story, now this year she's accusing Vikas.
Vikas may or may not be the culprit but kangana is surely a Opertunist.
I don't believe her at all now wait super30 is going to clash with Manikarnika

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

She’s the most fake person ever. Her victim card tactics will only get worse from here on

0

Agree, it will be better for HR to shift from that date.

0 votes

What a person she is. These days it’s pretty convenient to attack a man under the pretext of harassment. Kangana is only milking this opportunity to attack Hrithik indirectly.

by Director (127k points)
0

Dude I know that. I'm talking about why kangana was quiet all this long and now she suddenly chose to attack bahl. Time for hrtihik to shift his movie.

0

She spoke up before too. But now she's being heard. Because you know media will listen to her more. And ofcourse to Hrithik's bad luck, he chose to work with Vikas Bahl.

0

@Suhas, Before Simran release she said there will always be another side to a story responding to the accusations against bahl
What does that mean?
Now suddenly when super30 & Manikarnika is going to clash she choosed to attack him.
If she was against bahl then why she remained neutral for all this time?

0

@Roman she said that when asked about Vikas Bahl rejecting the claims. She didn't take his side. She said more women should come out in open & fight. Her response was clearly on there'll always be two sides to the story so first hear the woman before making any judgements. She wasn't neutral.

Also Anurag Kashyap chose to be silent till they parted ways. Now that Vikas Bahl isn't the powerful man he is, it is easier. They should've gone after him long back when they all knew it was true..

Now everyone associated with Vikas Bahl will have to go through the social media trial.