Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,120 answers

301,111 comments

396 users

SC rejects Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh governments’ plea to permit them to not release Padmaavat due to fear of law and order situation.

+1 vote
91 views asked Jan 23 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,656 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well done. Everyone who wants to see it should go FDFS and teach these goons they are no body to tell us what to watch and what not to. Arrange security for cinema halls and if these goons try to disrupt screenings, beat them up.

answered Jan 23 by Intense Producer (117,654 points)
selected Jan 31 by suhas

Urban naxals like u r a dhabba on the unity of this country. They distort our history, play with our emotions and u support this nonsensical film.

0 votes

Someone please put sense in all BJP governments and Karni Sena

answered Jan 23 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,354 points)

Lol.. Look who's speaking. Piddi lover like u won't be able to see the virtue of Modiji's government. Keep dreaming man.lol. Your Italian masters won't ever be able to come back in power..pappu's army lol.

0 votes

Now Padmaavat hurricane is coming on 25 jan 2018.
Excellent decision.

answered Jan 23 by Ajay Casting Director (16,433 points)

Let us release tasleema nasreens controversial works in India then we will allow u to release Padmavati.

...