Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
7 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4324
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
98% Accept Rate
–1

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India dropped 45% from Thursday as it collected 1.75 crore nett on its second Friday. The film lost a little due to the cinema strike in MP but that will be to the tune of 10-15 lakhs nett. The job is down for the film with the first week but it had looked like it could do around 90 or 100 crore nett after its business on Monday and Tuesday but now it will have to settle for around 80 crore nett.

The film is a commercial success though the film has been liked more in places like Delhi / UP and the Central belts. Collections in Maharashtra, Nizam / andhra and Mysore have come down pretty fast especially after the big holiday on Tuesday. There should be big jumps on Saturday and Sunday as the family audience comes out especially in the Delhi NCR belt which is driving the film.

The collections of Sui Dhaaga - Made In India till date are as follows.

Advertisement

Friday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 12,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 16,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 11,50,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

First Week - 62,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,75,00,000

TOTAL - 63,75,00,000

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Incredible, give small hits or semi hits with 70 crs collections and people start celebration as if you have delivered a super mega out of this world ATBB.

Next superstar my foot, giving zero flops, lol, make movie at 20 crs budget & get average verdict at 30 crs, and people say he hasn't given any flop due to that lol, pathetic.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

And these guys are hailed as upcoming superstars what a terrible insult to the legends like KHANS

0 votes

That means Sui Dhaaga Semi Hit at the box office. If movie not released on this extended holiday period than going to be another unsuccessful movie for varun dhawan after october.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0 votes

It's called as crash, so 5 day extended weekend helped it hugely.
75cr lifetime with a holiday release
Varun should beware of these social message kind of movies, on this day he had delivered 135cr with a pathetic movie like Judwaa2.
As i said on 1st day itself wom was extremely mixed

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

Another 80 cr blockbuster by varun ..congrats for 11th mega hit varunians .. or is 12th ?

by Location Scout (3.2k points)