Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,743 questions

242,403 answers

293,933 comments

396 users

Offtopic : What is your fav sport ? / Who is your fav player ?

+1 vote
151 views

Mine is : Tennis / Roger Federer

Today and young player H. Chung defeated Djokoivic in his own style @ Australian Open. Once Federer retires, I'll be rooting for him.

asked Jan 22 in Sports Related by bollyranga Camera Operator (10,001 points)
24% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Fav. Sport: Football.

Fav Players:

  1. Zizou (Last Gen)
  2. C. Ronaldo (This Gen)
  3. Asensio (Next Gen)

Other Sports:

Cricket:

  1. Gambhir (Last Gen)
  2. Kohli (This Gen)

Tennis: Djokovic!

Basketball:

  1. Giannis,
  2. Curry,
  3. Lonzo

MMA:

  1. Conor Mcgregor (Champ-Champ)
  2. Stipe Miocic (Baddest Man on the Planet - HW champion)

Boxing:

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko
answered Jan 22 by Zin Assistant Director (47,993 points)
selected Jan 23 by bollyranga
+3 votes

Cricket and kite flying are my favour sports.. Cricket my fav is Sachin Tendulkar and in kite flying iam my own favourite.

answered Jan 22 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)
+2 votes

Cricket: Abd and Bhuvan from Lagaan........

answered Jan 22 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,878 points)
+2 votes

Cricket and Sachin
WWE and The Rock
Luka Chhupi and Me

answered Jan 22 by Seinfeld Location Manager (6,563 points)
+2 votes

Cricket- Sachin Tendulkar
Football- Lionel Messi
Tennis- Roger Federer

answered Jan 23 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (20,687 points)
+2 votes

Cricket - Shahid Afridi & Sourav Gangouly ....

answered Jan 23 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,210 points)

Lagta hai aapne comment ka asli maksad nhi samjha...

+1 vote

1.Cricket: Sikhar Dhawan
2.Lawn Tennis: Roger Federer

answered Jan 22 by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
+1 vote

Fav Sports- Cricket
Fav Player- Gautam Gambhir

answered Jan 22 by Rancho Production Accountant (21,458 points)
edited Jan 22 by Rancho
+1 vote

Fav sports: Cricket
Fav player: M S Dhoni

answered Jan 22 by SSk Production Accountant (23,010 points)
+1 vote

My favorite sports to play is cricket. My favorite cricketer of all time is Andrew Flintoff from England.
However my favorite sport to watch is football. I also like playing football so my overall favorite sport is also football (sligtly ahead of cricket as nowadays I dont like watching cricket as much as I used to when the likes of Sachin, Ponting, Flintoff, Dravid, Etc played).
My favorite football team is Chelsea but my current fav player is kevin De Bruyne.

answered Jan 22 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,249 points)
+1 vote

Cricket, Kohli (present), sachin, adam gilchrist, ms dhoni(present)

answered Jan 23 by Intense Producer (103,773 points)