Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
17 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4320
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Batti Gul Meter Chalu grossed 5.50 crore nett in week two to take its total to 37 crore nett. The drop in week two is 85% and and its run has practically ended as has very limited shows in the third week. The 40 crore nett mark is an impossible task for the film. The collections of Batti Gul Meter Chalu till date are as follows

Week One - 31,43,00,000

Week Two - 5,50,00,000 apprx

Total - 36,93,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

Stree had an excellent fifth week which was the second best of the year after Padmaavat. The film collected 4.75 crore nett and stands at 123.50 crore nett. The film can still add 3-4 crore nett more but the screenings are down this week it could make it difficult. The collections of Stree till date are as follows.

First Week - 59,31,00,000

Week Two - 34,46,00,000

Week Three - 15,69,00,000

Week Four - 9,31,00,000

Week Five - 4,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,23,52,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The amount of irony in this post lol.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

Feeling really bad for shahid i mean ishan khattar debut movie 60crs here he is failing to cross 40cr

0 votes

Very surprised with the collection of BGMC. I thought audience like such kind of films. Don't know what went wrong.

by Star (146k points)