Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,116 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Natasimha Nandamuri Balakrishna starrer Jai Simha becomes the first official HIT of 2017. [ABO]

+1 vote
44 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4177&cid=6&fid=5824
asked Jan 22 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,656 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So Telugu film industry start their hit count , hoping Bollywood also start their inning with Padmaavat..

answered Jan 22 by deepak_bishty Director (131,015 points)
selected Jan 23 by suhas
0 votes

Lol most unexpected winner

answered Jan 22 by SSk Production Accountant (25,682 points)

Hope you remember this. Only film to run for over 1000 days after Magadheera. Although Gabbar Singh's run of 1210 days is still doubted.

...