Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
126 views

Shilpa Shetty Kundra, who is all geared up to make her digital debut on Amazon Prime as the host of a new reality show Hear Me. Love Me, says she and superstar Salman Khan were never more than good friends.

Shilpa and Salman were once rumoured to be dating. The two have worked in several films together, including Auzaar 1997), Garv: Pride and Honour 2004), Phir Milenge 2004) and Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya 2006).

Rubbishing rumours of an alleged romance with him, she told Deccan Chronicle, “We didn’t go out on a date as such. In those days, actors shared a great camaraderie. Salman is a very humble, loving and grounded human being.” 
 

“I remember, he would come to my house even at midnight sometimes, and by that time I’d already be asleep. Then Salman and my dad would sit down and drink a few pegs together. I remember, when my dad passed away, Salman came home, went straight to the bar table, laid his head down on it and cried,” she added.  

Source Link: https://www.news18.com/news/movies/shilpa-shetty-on-rumoured-affair-with-salman-khan-we-never-went-out-on-a-date-1897581.html
in General by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Only a rumour for the journalists to earn bread from Salman's name

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

I also feel Salman Shilpa are more than friends... whenever both coming together
...

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1 vote

salman looked absolute dapper in that time, just look at that!

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
0

Yeah. No wonder he got the best girls.

0

Haha kya duniya hai.... The most handsome men Salman and HR are not married.

I mean they don’t have anyone.. at least publicly.. or they have decided to keep their relationship an off the limits thing for media.. if thats true.. I’ll be the happiest fan

+1 vote

A beautful lady and Extremely Handsome man cant just be GOOD friends.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0

That's a shitty mindset.

0

Thats just a truth bro Specially in Bw. And Dont speak when U dont know Bollywood in and out. Do u think Salman has dated only 6 women in last 30 yrs? Do u think Any actor in Bollywood is a saint? Then u must be a fool.

0

Then you should've added Bollywood in your answer.