Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

–1 vote
7 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4313
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India had a super strong hold on Monday as it collected 7 crore nett to take its four day total to 43.50 crore nett. The drop is just 15% from Friday and it did get a boost in the evening but even if we allow for that the real value of the drop will be no more than 30-35% which is excellent for a Monday.

There is the big holiday and collections no doubt will be strong and a decent number on Wednesday will ensure a HIT film. The film has already covered its cost from satetellite digital and music and now the the India theatrical could do repeat and also cover the production cost which would mean earning more than double the cost as Overseas will be added also.

The first weekend collections of Sui Dhaaga - Made In India are as follows.

Advertisement

Friday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 12,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 16,00,00,000 apprx

Monday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 43,50,00,000 apprx

Pataakha had the same collections as Friday but collections are still low. If Wednesday can hold at these levels it may have some chance of a respectable number but thats about it. The collections of Pataakha till date are as follows.

Friday - 80,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 80,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 4,60,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Today can touch 14-15 cr. Another 100cr grosser for Varun on the way.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0 votes

Today will be 15cr+ ,this movie has all the chance to be another 100cr grosser.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
0 votes

Great trend looks like another superhit for Varun.
The man is just unstoppable & with SUIDHAGA hopefully his experimental spree ends now get ready for plethora of big commercial movie Abcd3, RANNBHOOMI excellent lineup

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)