Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
6 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4312
in Box Office Related by Executive Producer (69.7k points)
96% Accept Rate
0

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India is set to emerge a HIT film as it collects 6.75-7 crore nett as per early estimates on Monday which has taken the total of the film to 43.25 crore nett. The drop is just 15-20% from the first day which is excellent trending and its not as if the film had opened very low on Friday, it was still a decent 8 crore nett plus so to drop just 15-20% from there is very good.

The evenings would have got a boost at metro multiplexes as its a holiday tomorrow but even allowing for that its a very strong hold. there is the big holiday to come on Tuesday which will further boost collections. But the main thing is that the Monday number confirms that the film will have some sort of sustaining run over the next few weeks and that is most important.

The first week business will be determined by the collections on Tuesday and Wednesday. Its hard to tell where the film will go on the national holiday and then there will be the drop on Wednesday post the big holiday.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Most successful young star

by Assistant Director (56k points)
selected by
0 votes

wow it can also do 135cr from here ...
im personally surprised

by Star (152k points)
0

nahin wulfric.. 87.5cr karegi.

0

iska to baap bhe karayga.....isne abhe mardaana takaatt daikhi hi kahan hai