Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,019 questions

251,647 answers

307,913 comments

396 users

Sultan wins best actor , actress and director at Tehran ISFF'2018

+8 votes
168 views
Salman Khan and Anushka Sharma win Best Actor Male and female awards at 11 th Tehran International Sports Film Festival'2018 for Ali Abbas wins best director.
The movie had earlier won best Action movie at Sanghai International Film Festival'17.
Source Link: Bollywood News
asked Jan 21 in Awards by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Feb 6 by shah

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

I don't want to comment because this meme says everything.

answered Jan 21 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,569 points)
selected Jan 21 by shah
+2 votes

I am sure this award function is not commercialised

answered Jan 21 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)
+2 votes

Very Well Deserved..... Re Sultan ne kardi chadaayi

answered Jan 22 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,905 points)
...