Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

IBO Prediction Contest - Post your predictions for Padmaavat [closed]

+4 votes
306 views


Predict in this order-:          

Domestic :-
  1.) First Day

  2.) Friday( Republic Day)

  3.) First Weekend(4 Days)

  3.) First Week(8Days)

Overseas :-
 1.) First Day

 2.) First Weekend

Note :-
1.Don't include collection​ of Previews in Weekend or Week collection.
2.Please check the deadline for answer.

Rules :-
 
You must post the predictions before 6PM IST 24th January 2018.
You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest.
Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges.
Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM.
Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only.

Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 1000 points for each correct prediction along with user(s) winning multiple predictions will receive 250 as additional bonus for each accurate prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 500 points bonus as participation point.
closed with the note: Time's Up.
asked Jan 21 in Predictions by Intense Director (122,094 points)
90% Accept Rate

closed Jan 24 by karan khan

Aur kitne prediction contest laate ho aaplog? Last 7-8 months se ek bhi contest ka result nhi aya...

Shi Kha yr....
Result ka pta ni rhta

13 Answers

+1 vote

First day -18cr

Republic Day - 26cr

First weekend - 88cr

First week - 125 cr

Overseas first day - 2.3 m$

Weekend -8.1 m$

answered Jan 23 by power Assistant Director (46,426 points)

Great prediction.

0 votes

First day 20cr
Republic Day - 30cr
First weekend - 100cr
First week - 145cr
Overseas first day - 3m$
Weekend -11m$

answered Jan 21 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,784 points)
edited Jan 22 by Charlie runkle™

Please do the changes as per edited post.

Wokay karan...

0 votes

First Day 26 crores
Republic day 34 croree
4 day Weekend 119 crore
8 day week 186 crorez
Overseas 4 million USD
Weekend 13 million USD

answered Jan 21 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,323 points)
edited Jan 23 by Haider

Please do the changes as per edited post.

0 votes

First day - 25.00 cr
Republic day - 35.00 cr
First weekend - 120 cr (4 days)
First week - 156 cr
Overseas first day - $2.25mn
Weekend - $10mn (4 days)

answered Jan 23 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

First day 30cr
Republic Day - 41cr
4 Day weekend - 144cr
First week - 216cr
Overseas first day - 3m$
Weekend -11m$
.
.
Lifetime 400 cr +

answered Jan 23 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,308 points)
0 votes

1st day-28
Republic day-30
1st weekend-110
1st week-170
Os:
1st day-2.5 ml
1st weekend-9 ml

answered Jan 23 by shah Executive Producer (61,522 points)
edited Jan 24 by shah
0 votes

Domestic:

First Day: 22cr
Friday: 29cr
Weekend: 98cr
Week: 139cr

Overseas:

First Day: 2m
Weekend: 7.5m

answered Jan 23 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)
0 votes

First day 27 Cr
Republic day 35.5 Cr
Weekend 113 Cr (4 day extended weekend)
Week 164 Cr (Extended 8 days week)

Overseas day 1 - 2.2 m$
weekend 7.2 m$

answered Jan 24 by deepak_bishty Director (131,062 points)
0 votes

1st day - 24.5cr
Republic day - 34.5cr
1st wknd - 105cr
week 1 - 150cr
Overseas -
1st day - $ 3.5ml
wknd - $ 9.5ml

answered Jan 24 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,435 points)
0 votes

Domestic :
First day 27cr
Republic Day - 33cr
First weekend - 115cr
First week - 160cr

Overseas :
first day - 2.8M
Weekend - 11.2M (4 days)

answered Jan 24 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,569 points)
0 votes

Domestic :-
1.) First Day - 26.5cr

2.) Friday( Republic Day) - 35cr

3.) First Weekend(4 Days) - 123.5cr

3.) First Week(8Days)- 168.5cr

Overseas :-
1.) First Day - 2.7M$

2.) First Weekend - 12M$

answered Jan 24 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,282 points)
0 votes

Domestic :
First day 21
Republic Day - 27
First weekend -95
First week - 135

Overseas :
first day - 2.6
Weekend - 10

answered Jan 24 by Rowdy Set Designer (1,936 points)
0 votes

First Day :- 22cr
Republic Day :- 26cr
First Weekend:- 98cr
First Week :- 139cr
Overseas First Day :-$2.3Million
Overseas First Weekend:- $9.5million

answered Jan 24 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,546 points)