Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,514 answers

307,806 comments

396 users

HIT FILMs TOTAL - 2010-17 | Top 15 Stars

+8 votes
179 views

BOX OFFICE HITs – 2010-17

Rank

Star

No. of HITs

HIT Films

TOTAL NETT

1

Salman Khan

10

Dabangg[141], Ready [121], Bodyguard[145], EkTha Tiger[186], Dabangg 2[149], Kick[212], BajrangiBhaijaan[315], PRDP[194], Sultan[301], TZH[339]

₹ 2103 Cr

2

Akshay Kumar

10

TEPK[132], Jolly LLB 2[108], Rustom[124], Housefull 3[108], Airlift[123], Holiday[112], OMG[86], Rowdy Rathore[131], Housefull 2[112], Housefull[72]

₹ 1103 Cr

3

Aamir Khan

3

Dangal[374], PK[338], Dhoom 3[261]

₹ 973 Cr

4

Ajay Devgn

8

Raajneeti[92], OUATIM[58], Golmaal 3[108], Singham[98], BolBachchan[100], SOS[89], Singham Returns[140], Golmaal Again[205]

₹ 890 Cr

5

Shah Rukh Khan

6

MNIK[73], Ra.One[114], Don 2[106], JTHJ[101], Chennai Express[208], HNY[178]

₹ 780 Cr

6

Abhishek Bachchan

4

BolBachchan[100], Dhoom 3[261], HNY[178], Housefull 3[108]

₹ 647 Cr

7

Ranbir Kapoor

4

Raajneeti[92], Barfi[105], YJHD[178], ADHM[106]

₹ 481 Cr

8

Varun Dhawan

5

HSKD[73], Badlapur[50], ABCD 2[103], BKD[114], Judwaa 2[132]

₹ 472 Cr

9

Shreyas Talpade

3

Golmaal 3[108], Housefull 2[112], GolmaalAgain[205]

₹ 425 Cr

10

Tusshaar Kapoor

3

Golmaal 3[108], The Dirty Picture[80], Golmaal Again[205]

₹ 393 Cr

11

Hrithik Roshan

3

ZNMD[90], Agneepath[120], Krrish 3[178]

₹ 388 Cr

12

Kunal Khemu

2

Golmaal 3[108], GolmaalAgain[205]

₹ 313 Cr

13

Ranveer Singh

2

Ram Leela[113], BajiraoMastani[184]

₹ 297 Cr

14

Aditya Roy Kapur

2

Aashiqui 2[79], YJHD[178]

₹ 257 Cr

15

Farhan Akhtar

2

ZNMD[90], BhaagMilkhaBhaag[109]

₹ 199 Cr

**HIGHLIGHTS**:

1. Salman Khan is Only Star to cross 2000+ Cr in 8 years time during a Decade.

2. Akshay Kumar is 2nd star after Salman, to cross 1000+ Cr in 8 years during a Decade.

10 or 10+ Hits

  • Salman Khan
  • Akshay Kumar

5-9 Hits

  • Ajay Devgn
  • Shah Rukh Khan
  • Varun Dhawan

asked Jan 21 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,879 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Apr 9 by -OmKara-

Nice work bro.... +1......

Thx Bro

Ranveer Enters Top 10 with Padmaavat Business, will be updating from time to time.

5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Salman khan has 9 blockbusters in 7 years which is more than records of other so called greats

answered Jan 21 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,321 points)
selected Jan 22 by -OmKara-
+5 votes

S
A
L
M
A
N
K H A N ...

answered Jan 21 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
+5 votes

WWow..... very good post....

Salman ... dominating....
Akki also rocks.

But what about nawaz irfan, rajkumar Rao hits.

Hrithik Ranbeer lagging behind
Varun rising.

All in all gud post

answered Jan 21 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)
+4 votes

So what if Salman has some 8-9 blockbusters... so what Salman's total nett is above 2000... so what many have not achieved 2000cr in their careers... so what salman has given three 300 movies for three straight years... so what hes crossed 3cr footfall 3 times, 2 cr footfall 5-6 times...

Btw bhai you mave have missed tubelight there... if you think that's a sohail khan movie then okay

answered Jan 21 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,174 points)

Bhai, this is only HIT Films Total, not even success ones.

Arre bhai sorry.. woh sab type krne ke excitement me bhul hi gaya mai.. apologies

koi na, why apology, it's ok.

+4 votes

Salman Khan completes 10 hits for the 2 nd time in 3 decades.. His longevity in the top level is unmatched by any actor ever with all time Blockbuster movies spread over 3 different decades.Megastar by Records

answered Jan 21 by shah Executive Producer (65,454 points)