Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 309 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+1 vote
7 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4308
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Sui Dhaaga - Made In India has done very well on Sunday with collections of 16 crore nett apprx. The Sunday number is a big collection for the film of this size and the weekend will be a solid36.50 crore nett apprx with strong trending on Saturday and Sunday.

The film has gone from around the 8 crore nett mark on Friday to 16 crore nett on Sunday so basically the Sunday is double of Friday and there are not many films which would have done that from the opening level of Sui Dhaaga. It can often happen with films opening under 5 crore nett as with a lower the start there becomes higher potential for growth.

There is a big national holiday on Tuesday which will give the film a boost but a strong hold on Monday is crucial if the film wants that really big jump on Tuesday.

The film is making up some ground from the match on Friday which may have give a little extra growth but even allowing for that it is good growth and a solid second day number.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Solid trending, Another hit for Varun
80+ is sure shot now

by Casting Director (16.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Unbelievably big number

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
0 votes

Golden year at the box office.

by Casting Director (16k points)