Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,120 answers

301,111 comments

396 users

"Padmavat" roadblocks list - *Updated - 24/01 - School bus attacked*

+4 votes
275 views

24-1-2016 - 1 Day to release

Gurugram:

 

Articles:

Anti-'Padmaavat' protests turn violent; mobs block roads, damage vehicles: https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/protests-violence-arson-mar-day-before-padmaavat-release/articleshow/62635464.cms

GD Goenka School Bus Attacked In Gurgaon As Protests Over Padmaavat Escalate 
https://www.ndtv.com/delhi-news/padmavat-row-as-protests-escalate-haryana-shuts-pubs-bars-in-gurgaon-1804231

Source Link: https://twitter.com/iScrew
asked Jan 20 in General by Zin Assistant Director (48,287 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Jan 24 by Zin

Jan 20: (5 days to release)

Karni Sena protest against #Padmaavat takes a violent turn in Gujarat. Highways blocked near Bhavnagar burning tyres and rampaging mob.

Jan 21 {4 Days to Release}

Article:

Padmaavat release: From Lucknow, Gurugram to Ahmedabad, see what protesters are doing

http://www.financialexpress.com/india-news/padmaavat-release-from-lucknow-gurugram-to-ahmedabad-see-what-protesters-are-doing/1024129/

to be updated.

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Modi hater fake leftist liberal like u should be arrested for tarnishing the image of this government. U have sold your soul to the Italian family.

answered Jan 20 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,915 points)
selected Jan 24 by Zin

Always been a Pizza lover.

Hahahaha +100 Zin.. that was an apt reply to Charlie sir's horrible accusations

+2 votes

That's fukcing nonsense, no doubt these people gets higher support, total idiocy going on..!!

answered Jan 20 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,768 points)

If u can't stand for our pride then u have no right to stop people who r protecting it. Parasites like u will be happy to break our nation into pieces.

+2 votes

All this over a movie. A fookin movie!
That is the old generation. I hope our generation is more "cool" about stuff. I mean I wouldn't give a fcuk unless they are trying to tarnish the image of a mother. That is godly for me

answered Jan 20 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,638 points)

Where were u when mullas became violent on tasleema nasreen. Your activism comes alive only when we try to protect our true Indian culture, you congressi vulture...

Wasn't Padmavati declared as Rashtramata. See violence justified.

Charlie sir those are some harsh accusations... I would say my nature is of a true atheist wolf.... I was in school when those things happened

Suhas, Was she even a mother? I watched that small poetic visualisation someone shared on the forum.. she was a beautiful girl thats all... correct me if I'm wrong.

That's why Rashtramata I guess.

+2 votes

Hope the movie becomes a Blockbuster

answered Jan 21 by shah Executive Producer (60,231 points)
0 votes

Mahn...this bans protests intensified my interest on this film...

Will definitely watch it on day 1 in piracy.

answered Jan 21 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,452 points)
...