Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 461 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 232 points
  3. SSk - 229 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 220 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 187 points
  6. shah - 180 points
  7. Rancho - 138 points
  8. Roman - 137 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 125 points
  10. Ajay - 115 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  12. suraj.j - 76 points
  13. Seinfeld - 75 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 67 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 65 points
  17. Maniac01 - 64 points
  18. playboy - 52 points
  19. nitesh singh - 51 points
  20. Santosh - 46 points
  21. mr.hola - 46 points
  22. power - 45 points
  23. Suhas - 44 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
4 views
Although it is as gud as a loss bcoz to be honest bangladesh lost the match rather than us winining it
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (45k points)
89% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bangladesh just can't catch a break, World T20, Nidahas Trophy & now this. They just can't get past India.

by Mega Star (213k points)
selected by
0

They shouldn't have got dhoni out
Jokes apart bangladesh always choke in pressure
They should have easily scored 300 yesterday

0 votes

Congratulations to bangladesh for their good performance.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

Sikhar Dhawan is India's top scorer of a multi national tournament as he was in WC senior and Junior, Champions Trophies(twice) etc.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
0 votes

Dhoni did his best not to let India win, but we just got over the line.

by Director (140k points)
0

He needs to retire man his well over now
Plus our middle order is shit we are dependent on top 3
Ravi shastri hatao indian cricket bachao

0

Answer for haters brother. No kohli and see what happened. Without kohli we can't even chase against afghan and Bangladesh. I hate shastri too. Dhoni needs to practice what he preached in 2008.

0

Absolutely i see india losing 2019 wc pretty badly there is no middle order for india as of now

0 votes

Does that even matter?
We had a tie with Afghanistan. Last ball win against Bangladesh. Hong Kong almost made it.

It's a shame.

by Super-star (172k points)
0

Ofcourse it is shame to win on the last ball with a target of 223
As i said bangladesh gave us the victory
As long is ravi shastri there this will keep happening
The middle order is shit