Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
4 views
Although it is as gud as a loss bcoz to be honest bangladesh lost the match rather than us winining it
in Sports Related by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bangladesh just can't catch a break, World T20, Nidahas Trophy & now this. They just can't get past India.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

They shouldn't have got dhoni out
Jokes apart bangladesh always choke in pressure
They should have easily scored 300 yesterday

0 votes

Congratulations to bangladesh for their good performance.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

Sikhar Dhawan is India's top scorer of a multi national tournament as he was in WC senior and Junior, Champions Trophies(twice) etc.

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

Dhoni did his best not to let India win, but we just got over the line.

by Director (128k points)
0

He needs to retire man his well over now
Plus our middle order is shit we are dependent on top 3
Ravi shastri hatao indian cricket bachao

0

Answer for haters brother. No kohli and see what happened. Without kohli we can't even chase against afghan and Bangladesh. I hate shastri too. Dhoni needs to practice what he preached in 2008.

0

Absolutely i see india losing 2019 wc pretty badly there is no middle order for india as of now

0 votes

Does that even matter?
We had a tie with Afghanistan. Last ball win against Bangladesh. Hong Kong almost made it.

It's a shame.

by Super-star (171k points)
0

Ofcourse it is shame to win on the last ball with a target of 223
As i said bangladesh gave us the victory
As long is ravi shastri there this will keep happening
The middle order is shit