Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Aiyaary to release on 26th January?

+1 vote
105 views
#Aiyaary, directed by #NeerajPandey and starring #SidharthMalhotra, #ManojBajpayee, #RakulPreet #Singh and #PoojaChopra will now release on January 26, 2018 instead of February 9.
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/boxofficeindia/status/954664092089724928
asked Jan 20 in Announcements by Rowdy Set Designer (2,003 points)
33% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Ok, what the hell is happening..??

Padmavati postponed to dec
Padmavati postponed to jan 26
Aiyaary postponed to Feb
Padmavati preponed to jan 25
Padmavati banned
Padmavati gets clean chit from SC
Padman postponed to Feb
Aiyaary said we will see you to Padman
Aiyaary Preponed to 26 January

This is a fukcing musical chairs going on..!!

answered Jan 20 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,984 points)
+1 vote

poor decision if true

by this point Padmaavat has a lot of buzz, and there will be a ton of negativity towards Aiyaary for clashing with Padmaavat.

answered Jan 20 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,252 points)
...