Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 471 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 308 points
  4. shah - 225 points
  5. Grand Nova - 203 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 181 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 157 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 63 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
18 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/1044094438102962176
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

0

ok it looks like ...all these character would be independent .. doing their own thing.... thing in the middle portion to end... joining hands ,.... to defeat east india company..... in something. and making a group like guardians of the galaxy.....

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good & totally unexpected one , happy that TOH is going to be full on commercial paisa vasool entertainer if we just go by Aamir poster unlike Mangal pandey...
Yes look is little similar to Jack Sparrow but it's too early to say anything about Aamir look & trailer may surprise all.
And at last positive or negative this movie is sure to witness all time highest opening g on day 1 , weekend.
Aamir in a commercial entertainer deadly combination.

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+1 vote

In coming days the hype of this film should match dhoom3 ,that is when it will earn like dhoom3 with AVG wom.or else this won't cross 250crs..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

So, they hv released the posters in best to worst sequence with big b's > fatima > moochh wala > kat > aamir. Amazing strategy........they shud hv rather named him jacky chidiya, gareebon ka jack sparrow.......

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0 votes

Underwhelming.... Thought it would be something heroic ... Like the title of the movie ... No matter . This character means movie won't be dark ... Will have lot of humor ...

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

So a shitty rip off of Jack Sparrow with music that sounds like the POTC theme. Well done

by Assistant Director (50.7k points)
0 votes

All excitment gone to vain.was planning to watch it first day.now will wait for reviews and will decide about it

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0 votes

Copy of Potc or some other Hollywood movie doesn't matter for the Indian audience as long as movie is good.
They are acting as if they expected a pin perfect movie from Victor.
Oh come on man
I don't see any reason of its failure
It's destined to be a blockbuster
Aamir's character clearly suggest that it won't be dark, so they are making a universal Action adventure movie. The only thing we have to see is it good enough to cross 400cr

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
–1 vote

How can you not say that this is not lifted from POTC??

The ship's, the Donkey, the goofy lead character, the music & most importantly, The Rum..!! Why is the Rum here..??

by Mega Star (214k points)
0

Ittefaaq hai teabee..

–1 vote

Nope. Nope. Nope. What is this??? This is too much of a rip off from POTC. Not impressed at all. So big B poster was the best and this is well..........below expectations

by Star (143k points)
0

haha yeah this does look like aamir khan's character is taken directly from jack sparrows in a movie made around the same period of time.... revolving around east india company..hahaha

0

Yup. I was expecting something of substance considering how much of a perfectionist Aamir is. This is a total rip off. So they’re mixing up potc and patriotism...let’s see where it lands up

0

So someone gave a downvote on an opinion also.

–1 vote

Looks like this is going to be flop

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0

You're saying this ????? Really ?

0

Congratulations, you are true Aamir fan, firm & unbiased, well done