Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,114 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

5 STARS Films TOTAL Biz - INDIA/OS/WW - 2010-17

+3 votes
136 views

Total Films Done from 2010-17:

1, Akshay Kumar = 27
2. Ajay Devgn = 20
3. Salman Khan = 13
4. Shah Rukh Khan = 11
5. Aamir Khan = 6

BOX OFFICE – 2010-2017

Rank

INDIA [NETT]

Rank

OVERSEAS [GROSS]

Rank

WORLDWIDE [GROSS]

1

Salman Khan

₹ 2360 Cr

1

Shah Rukh Khan

$ 162.31 M

1

Salman Khan

₹ 4106 Cr

2

Akshay Kumar

₹ 2004 Cr

2

Salman Khan

$ 150.05 M

2

Akshay Kumar

₹ 3265 Cr

3

Ajay Devgn

₹ 1386 Cr

3

Aamir Khan

$ 102.37 M

3

Shah Rukh Khan

₹ 2678 Cr

4

Shah Rukh Khan

₹ 1261 Cr

4

Akshay Kumar

$ 91.61 M

4

Aamir Khan

₹ 2163 Cr

5

Aamir Khan

₹ 1141 Cr

5

Ajay Devgn

$ 43.40 M

5

Ajay Devgn

₹ 2127 Cr

Future Films left in 2 years remaining of this decade, EXPECTATIONS:

1. Salman Khan = Race 3, Bharat, Dabangg 3
INDIA = 3000+ Cr
OVERSEAS = 200+ M
WORLDWIDE = 5000+ Cr

2. Akshay Kumar = Padman, Gold, Kesri, Crack, Mogul
INDIA = 2500+ Cr
OVERSEAS = 100+ M
WORLDWIDE = 3500+ Cr

3. Ajay Devgn = Raid, Luv Ranjan's Next, Total Dhamaal, Taanaji
INDIA = 1500+ Cr
OVERSEAS = 50+ M
WORLDIWDE = 2500+ Cr

4. Shah Rukh Khan = Zero
INDIA = 1500+ Cr
OVERSEAS = 200+ Cr
WORLDWIDE = 2500+ Cr

5. Aamir Khan = Thugs of Hindostan
INDIA = 1500+ Cr
OVERSEAS = 130+ Cr
WORLDWIDE = 2900+ Cr

Source Link: BoxOfficeIndia.com
asked Jan 18 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman-Khan is really wonderful.If you go by old boi.com database,he alone gives 9 Blockbusters , equal to Bollywood's 9 Blockbusters in the 80 s.And Aamir's Record is out of the world with regards to No of movies he has done (6) only,no 5 full roles only

answered Jan 18 by shah Executive Producer (60,231 points)
selected Jan 19 by -OmKara-

Bro actually its 4 lead roles for Aamir Dhobi ghat and SS were supporting roles plus Dhobi ghat was Art film.

Ok....., Haven't watched the movie.

+1 vote

BOI ki figure ko batti banao aur phir Khair chhodho Baki to samajhdar ho hi...
Overseas & Worldwide wise Aamir is ahead of others even after doing very less movies compare to others...

answered Jan 18 by deepak_bishty Director (131,015 points)