Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 544 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 191 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 154 points
  10. Ajay - 153 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 114 points
  13. suraj.j - 113 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 100 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 65 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
17 views

in Opinion by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Disappointed..

I understand the need for a smooth release of the film as it is his brother-in-law's debut. But why bend for an useless bunch when the mighty Khan himself didn't give a flying f*ck when crazy bunch protested during Jai Ho or even Tubelight. They meant nothing, they did nothing too for him.

Earlier it was SLB & Viacom18 now it's the Mr.Bollywood himself. If he can bend, I see the rest of the Bollywood literally crawling for every Hindutva terrorists demand. Great future ahead.

0

Well we can hope for the best in 2019 or else this will continue

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

what other are seeing

what im seeing

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0

@warina hussain......

itni shiddat se tumhein chaaahhnne ki khwahish ki hai ......
k har ullu k pathay nay tumharay hath main apni bansuri pakranay ki saazish ki hai.....

0 votes

Won't make a difference to the bo verdict. I don't like this guy who is playing the lead. Married Salman's sister only for the money and fame and to get movies due to the khan influence.

by Star (140k points)