Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,976 questions

247,062 answers

300,923 comments

396 users

Supreme Court clears Padmaavat; suspends ban orders by four states.

+1 vote
142 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/CNNnews18/status/953874985134710785
asked Jan 18 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,614 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Supreme Court restrains all states from banning Padmaavat as well

answered Jan 18 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,735 points)
selected Jan 19 by suhas
0 votes

It still doesn't mean shit if State governments don't give proper security to cinema halls..!!

answered Jan 18 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,757 points)
0 votes

Wont matter. These hooligans will still bombard cinema halls and beat up people. Terrible things happen to young girls in some of these states....but these states are more concerned to ban a queen....which existence in history is still a debate.

answered Jan 18 by Intense Producer (117,566 points)
0 votes

Good, now at least it will get chance to perform, let audience decide how good/bad film is.

answered Jan 18 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)