Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 544 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 191 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 154 points
  10. Ajay - 153 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 114 points
  13. suraj.j - 113 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 100 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 72 points
  21. Suhas - 65 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
59 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=137
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

When I first saw the trailer of the movie ,I was like Ohh No people are not going to accept this maybe laugh on it becoz in the trailer it looked like a movie which has been in delayed production.

But when I show this song

I knew this is a start of something special!
It was like this song's lyrics were a message to the entire film industry from The Man himself that you have underestimated me for too long now enough of it , now I will show you who I Am!

Yaha Bhi Hoga,
Waha BHI Hoga,
Ab To Sare Jahan mein Hoga

Mera Hi Jalwa......

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
selected by
0

For me wanted is one of Salman's best Masala movies....I like it even better than dabangg. And that swag in the climax was clapworthy

0

To say it honestly I am not a fan of the film as a whole but parts of it and yeah that climax was full of Salman's charisma and swag!

0 votes

A rage when it was released. Remember watching the camrip with my brother and cousins and really enjoying it

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0

Camrip? I remember a proper web-rip that got leaked thanks to Dubai release & was available on Friday itself. I think I still have that copy. It was a really good print, no camrip.

0

It's a 9 year old thing man, can't remember clearly. Just remember that it was pretty low quality on a laptop. But a lot of fun.

0 votes

Wanted is a time pass movie with a low quality camera work and too many love songs which come out of nowhere and pull down the film which is already not too high in quality.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

It was the start of something amazing

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

Wanted really changed the things for Bhaijaan & after Dabangg he is being on top for almost 8 yrs .......

by Editor (85.7k points)
0 votes

I remember the havoc this movie created. Saw it in a single screen with zero expectations due to Salman's previous movies. But the movie made me believe in him again. Why can't we have a sequel to this in place of dabangg?

by Star (140k points)