Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 127 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
44 views

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=137
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

When I first saw the trailer of the movie ,I was like Ohh No people are not going to accept this maybe laugh on it becoz in the trailer it looked like a movie which has been in delayed production.

But when I show this song

I knew this is a start of something special!
It was like this song's lyrics were a message to the entire film industry from The Man himself that you have underestimated me for too long now enough of it , now I will show you who I Am!

Yaha Bhi Hoga,
Waha BHI Hoga,
Ab To Sare Jahan mein Hoga

Mera Hi Jalwa......

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
selected by
0

For me wanted is one of Salman's best Masala movies....I like it even better than dabangg. And that swag in the climax was clapworthy

0

To say it honestly I am not a fan of the film as a whole but parts of it and yeah that climax was full of Salman's charisma and swag!

0 votes

A rage when it was released. Remember watching the camrip with my brother and cousins and really enjoying it

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0

Camrip? I remember a proper web-rip that got leaked thanks to Dubai release & was available on Friday itself. I think I still have that copy. It was a really good print, no camrip.

0

It's a 9 year old thing man, can't remember clearly. Just remember that it was pretty low quality on a laptop. But a lot of fun.

0 votes

Wanted is a time pass movie with a low quality camera work and too many love songs which come out of nowhere and pull down the film which is already not too high in quality.

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

It was the start of something amazing

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0 votes

Wanted really changed the things for Bhaijaan & after Dabangg he is being on top for almost 8 yrs .......

by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes

I remember the havoc this movie created. Saw it in a single screen with zero expectations due to Salman's previous movies. But the movie made me believe in him again. Why can't we have a sequel to this in place of dabangg?

by Director (127k points)