Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
96 views
Footfalls Salman Shahrukh Aamir Akshay Ajay      Hritik    
1cr+     32      31    21    25    19     10
2cr+     14       9    8     2      1      4
3cr+     5       3    4     0      0      2
4cr+     2      1     1     0      0      0
5cr+     1       0     0      0      0      0
6Cr+     1       0     0      0      0      0
7cr+      1       0     0      0      0      0

Though here number of movies done by Aamir & HR (especially HR)  is significantly lower which gives them disadvantage againest someone for example Sir who has done 5 times more movie than Hr and 3 times more movie than Aamir

Source Link: BOX OFFICE INDIA
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

Khans are ruling the chart as always.

by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Salman also has one 4 cr ff film not 2, i.e hahk.

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0

Maine Pyaar Kiya

0

In an article related to the comparison of dhadak with films of other debutantes, boi put mpk , betaab, qsqt all in the 3 cr footfall range,. Had mpk achieved 4 cr ff, boi wud hv mentioned it separately.......

0

LOL

+1 vote

Hopefully MPK will have 5 crore footfalls,4 was confirmed

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

Who the heck is sir..??

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1

Right now the 3rd biggest superstar of Bollywood according to boi popularly known as Nonholiday King.

0

3rd biggest, lol

–1

Yup & he does 100cr with excellent reviews on a date which consists of I-day, parsi new year, rakshi & 5days long weekend

0 votes

See the number of movies hrithik does and compare them with akshay. Makes a lot of things clear

by Director (127k points)
0

Have clearly said that in the post itself,Akki has done 112+ movies, 5 times of HR
In a right movie HR is easily bigger than Akki.

0 votes

If hrithik gives 1 4cr footfall movie and 2 3cr footfall movies till he retires,then it is enough to put him the khan's league....

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0 votes

Correction

Aamir Has 5, 3 cr footfalls- Dil Will Have 3 cr footfalls even as per Old BOI It would have had 2.8 cr footfalls when its collections were also less.

9, 2 Cr footfalls- Qsqt Declared A Huge Hit By BOI. That Blockbuster is sure to have above 2 cr footfalls.

24, 1 cr footfalls- 4 in 2010 decade, 8 In 2000 decade, 12 from 1988-1999
(before 1994- qsqt, Tum mere ho, Dil, DHKMN, JJWS, HHRPK)

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Dil Chahta hai had less than 1.5 crores footfalls; and was an average; and it was a good movie. Everything good was not liked by us then. DCH was a trendsetter. Rancho, you need to prove yourself.

0

what are you saying?
where did Dil chahta hai come from?
Trendsetter good movie and all that
why are you talking out of context?

0

And In Case You Dont Know Dil Was A Blockbuster Movie Of Aamir And Madhuri Of 1990.
It Was Highest Grosser, Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of The Year Clashing With Another Blockbuster Of Sunny Deol Titled Ghayal!

Donot confuse it with Dil Chahta Hai.

0

Oh yeah, I remember that film Dil too, it was good. My bad, Rancho...

0 votes

Instead of post-statement, you would have posted the total count of movies, dear brother. You are straightaway in some sorts of hatred towards Akshay and Salman, and you love for Aamir and Krishh seems to be more. A person can't change anything at all, you will be waiting for Mangal Pandey - the downfall of Amisha Patel, part 7th next.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0

Hrithik is easily a much bigger star than akshay. He himself is a Salman fan, why would he hate him?