Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
127 views

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb BGM , with Aamir brand this is going to destroy all box office record like Aamir every film did in past..

by Director (129k points)
selected by
0

you have already answered exactly the same thing in one of your only 3 answers. i checked.
question is whats...the point of repeating yourself???

0

Lol grandy is crying over repeation, the same guy who is known for making high/low prediction for every big movie and then run away after he badly gets trolled after movie release.

+1 vote

They are releasing it on post diwali day, so we could get to see the 1st Nonbahubali 50cr nett opener of Indian cinema.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
0 votes

Brillant. The biggest movie of the year. Today is a great day for sure.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

They shouldn't try anything like POTC. Anyways looks good. But Victor is below avg. director.

And Its great to be back after 8 month.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0 votes

loved it. bgm is too good. every record is in danger.

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
0 votes

So Post Diwali Day release, means first 50 lac footfall day one is coming.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0

That would meant 65cr+ nett
Don't you think it's unrealistic