Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+9 votes
248 views
Sorry about the downtime. I was a bit busy, and I missed the payment date which led to the server being cancelled and the entire data was wiped by the server provider.

The current backup that I restored is from January 2018. All posts between January, up until July 2018 cannot be recovered.

Thanks for understanding, and for the patience,

Zin

Bug fixes: Views counter error fixed
in Official by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
100% Accept Rate
+1

Zin, whenever I try commenting on the answers from the forum , it loads and loads and then tells it's a duplicate submission. Please check.

+1

You must have misclicked on add comment button twice.

0

@zin check pm........

0

@zin please check pm. Urgent

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
0

Hey zin

0

Hello Soul.. sup?

0

@Zin now that you're active, kindly check pm.

0

im good.. hbu?

+4 votes

Haha the things this forum closing down has made me do. I actually went ahead and made a Twitter and Reddit ID because of the boredom. Anyway, glad to see it back. Wonder how all the previous users would get to know about it being back.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

Even I made a twitter account. Rofl.

0

haha useless and directionless twitter.. I hate it.

0

Twitter is decent but I don't really need it since the forum came back.

+1 vote

Feels damn good to be back. Now looking forward to some big movies

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Damn u zin..Thats all I have to say.

by Director (122k points)
0

Sorry mate! xD

+1 vote

No problem, It's good to see u back.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1 vote

What a comeback!!!!

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+1 vote

I rarely login here, but used to visit regularly 7-8 times daily, it was source of all the Bollywood Hollywood news at one place. Really missed a lot.Searched alot on the net for any other link as was previously from ibodb but doesn't find any thing.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
edited by
0

so ??? then ???

+1 vote

No I didn’t understand and I don’t have the patience.

I was checking the forum every day like it was HR site of my company! And all that data lost

But maintaining this site is not all you have to do in your life so thanks!

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

xD

Sorry mate.

0 votes

?q=35&auto=format&w=1200

by Editor (82.3k points)
0 votes

hellloww twitter walo ...... jo jo expose hua hai usay bhe jo jo expose nahe hua usay bhe.

by Star (151k points)
0

Grand nova is back to hunt down some select people.

0

im a changed person now..... ab main baddon ki izzat karta hun aur chhoton se pyar karta hun.... aur apna tiffin sabke sath share karta hun.

0

Hahahahahahaha. No man. Wo tab pata chalega when some select fans come back on forum and start taunting Salman.

0 votes

Feeling awesome being back in this forum, I didn't know what was happening in bollywood coz of the downtime.

by Location Manager (6k points)
edited by