• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

300k comments

735 users

+9 votes
241 views
Sorry about the downtime. I was a bit busy, and I missed the payment date which led to the server being cancelled and the entire data was wiped by the server provider.

The current backup that I restored is from January 2018. All posts between January, up until July 2018 cannot be recovered.

Thanks for understanding, and for the patience,

Zin

Bug fixes: Views counter error fixed
asked in Announcements by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
100% Accept Rate
+1

Zin, whenever I try commenting on the answers from the forum , it loads and loads and then tells it's a duplicate submission. Please check.

+1

You must have misclicked on add comment button twice.

0

@zin check pm........

0

@zin please check pm. Urgent

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

answered by Mega Star (204k points)
selected by
0

Hey zin

0

Hello Soul.. sup?

0

@Zin now that you're active, kindly check pm.

0

im good.. hbu?

+4 votes

Haha the things this forum closing down has made me do. I actually went ahead and made a Twitter and Reddit ID because of the boredom. Anyway, glad to see it back. Wonder how all the previous users would get to know about it being back.

answered by Unit Manager (38.1k points)
0

Even I made a twitter account. Rofl.

0

haha useless and directionless twitter.. I hate it.

0

Twitter is decent but I don't really need it since the forum came back.

+1 vote

Feels damn good to be back. Now looking forward to some big movies

answered by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Damn u zin..Thats all I have to say.

answered by Director (122k points)
0

Sorry mate! xD

+1 vote

No problem, It's good to see u back.

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
+1 vote

What a comeback!!!!

answered by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+1 vote

I rarely login here, but used to visit regularly 7-8 times daily, it was source of all the Bollywood Hollywood news at one place. Really missed a lot.Searched alot on the net for any other link as was previously from ibodb but doesn't find any thing.

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
edited by
0

so ??? then ???

+1 vote

No I didn’t understand and I don’t have the patience.

I was checking the forum every day like it was HR site of my company! And all that data lost

But maintaining this site is not all you have to do in your life so thanks!

answered by Production Accountant (27.6k points)
0

xD

Sorry mate.

0 votes

?q=35&auto=format&w=1200

answered by Editor (80.9k points)
0 votes

hellloww twitter walo ...... jo jo expose hua hai usay bhe jo jo expose nahe hua usay bhe.

answered by Star (149k points)
0

Grand nova is back to hunt down some select people.

0

im a changed person now..... ab main baddon ki izzat karta hun aur chhoton se pyar karta hun.... aur apna tiffin sabke sath share karta hun.

0

Hahahahahahaha. No man. Wo tab pata chalega when some select fans come back on forum and start taunting Salman.

0 votes

Feeling awesome being back in this forum, I didn't know what was happening in bollywood coz of the downtime.

answered by Location Manager (5.8k points)
edited by