Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
50 views
Aankhen-atbb (1993)
No Entry-Superhit (2005)
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

3idiots was a comedy movie,
munnabhai 2 was a comedy movie barely missed hgoty.... 2nd hgoty
welcome barely missed hgoty .... 2nd hgoty
ready again 2nd highest grosser of the year
apkgk 2nd hgoty
golmaal 3 2nd hgoty
golmaal again 2nd hgoty

and these all are just recent ones....

easiest genre to make a hit movie in ..... even if the movie is bad.

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Rarely a comedy movie become a huge grosser and in near future to it looks difficult for a comedy to be HGOTY.

by Assistant Director (42.1k points)