Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
218 views
Tiger Zinda Hai is still maintaining rock steady collections well into its fourth week. The Christmas and New Year period is over but the trend in collections is similar to the holiday period. The film jumps huge every Sunday and then is holding well over the weekdays.  

The new releases not working has helped its cause a little and seems like week four will close at around 11 crore nett which will take the film to 330 crore nett which should ensure a 335 crore nett lifetime total and this will make it the highest Salman Khan grosser with a GROSS total of 425 crore as gainst the 422 crore of Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 2,15,00,000
Sunday - 3,10,00,000 apprx
Monday - 1,25,00,000 apprx
Third Weekend - 8,00,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,26,79,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3588
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

TZH hasn't slow down despite 3 new releases, next week also no major release, I am very positive that after finishing this week at 330, Tiger might touch 7-8 Cr in 5th Week, will need few more Cr to cross PK...... BOI isn't optimist, but then everyone else was also not +ve earlier as TZH will reach beyond 330, but it has now. Performed more than expectations.

Even Fukrey Returns touched 1-2 Cr in last few weeks despite having less screens.... TIGER will cross 338.... Come on tiger, do it....

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Any how it should cross pk 337cr fig bcoz Salman always maintained 2nd highest grosser net of all time..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+1 vote

340 + lifetime for sure

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
0 votes

Can't believe. Tzh exceeds expectations every day except for 1 St day

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)