Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 362 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
84 views
Though the two have not been paired in a way that they could have been perceived to be the best together or ended up giving maximum hits , the two has been able to make an iconic pair in my view with their awesome chemistry
in Movies by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

To answer your question, NO.

She can not act. She can not say her dialogues properly. She is nothing but a beautiful face who has access to Salman Khan's heart and thereafter she can cry and get any movie she wants. Sometimes I feel Salman does not do justice to some others who are far more talented and need his support. But that is Khan for you. Dil me aayega, samajh me nahi..

Salman had chemistry with Rani, Preity and even Karishma. Katrina is not a patch on these beautiful and talented ladies. She looks good with Salman and thats that.

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
selected by
0

I agree with you that she's a crappy actress who can't act to save her life. She's been getting roles on a silver platter since she debuted. Her career almost went down the drain in 2016 until Salman Khan came to her aid and she's doing big movies now.

0

@Seinfeld,+1 can't agree more
Agar bhai na hote toh aaj bhi Katrina boom jaisi movies mein bhi nazar aati.
She is very lucky, her career was almost over lekin ab bhai ki wajhse 3 khano ki movie hai uske paas.may be bharat also.
Kya karein ab Bhai ko pyaar jo hogaya

+2

@roman bhai ki bhi kya galti
Ab katrina jaisi ladki se pyar toh ho hi jayega

+1 vote

Iconic if you take only romantic scenes

by Set Decorator (1.5k points)