• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+1 vote
268 views
asked in Predictions by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote

Padmaavat: 19cr
2.0: 22cr
Race 3 on Eid: 44cr
Race 3 on regular day: 36cr
Dutt: 21cr
Gold on 15th Aug: 22cr
ToH on Day after Diwali: 48cr
ToH before Diwali: 33cr
Total Dhamaal: 18cr
Zero: 26cr

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
0 votes

Padmaavat - 15 cr
Robot 2.0 - 14 cr
Race 3 - 42 cr (eid holiday)
Race 3 - 35 cr (if release one day before release)
Dutt - 20 cr
Gold - 18 cr
Thugs of hindostan - 40 cr (day after diwali)
thugs of hindostan - 25 cr (diwali day)
Total dhamaal - 15 cr
Zero - 15 cr

answered by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

Padmaavat - 23 cr
Robot 2.0 - 18 cr
Race 3 - 38 cr (1 Day Before EID )
Race 3 - 48 cr (EID Day)
Dutt - 17 cr
Gold - 16 cr
Thugs of hindostan - 50 cr+(Diwali Day - HikeTicket Price)
Total dhamaal - 15 cr
Zero - 33 cr (Solo)

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)
0 votes

Padmawat- 18 crs
2.o (Hindi)- 21 crs
Race 3 - 36 crs
Dutt - 23 crs
Gold - 15 crs
Thugs ofHindostan -46 crs if release on.post diwali day
Total dhama- 15.5 crs.
Zero- 25 crs

answered by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
0 votes

Race 3 48cr eid day, pre eid 32cr

Toh 44cr post Diwali day , on diwali 27cr

Drawf 24cr non holiday if it has entertaining trailer with heavy promotion plus salman song promo..
Else 15cr

Padmavati 16cr if it face protest else 21cr

Robot 2.0 30cr if it has high realistic never seen before vfx else 21cr

answered by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
0 votes

Padmaavat-17cr considering protest & ban
2.0-16cr considering clash with infinity war
RACE3-47cr (Eid day)
RACE3-33cr (Pre Eid day)
Dutt-18cr
Gold-18cr (i-day release)
Thugs-31cr (Diwali day release)
Total Dhamal-16cr
Zero-21cr

answered by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0 votes

Padmaavat- 17cr
Race 3(eid)- 43cr
Race 3(before eid)- 35cr
Toh(diwali day)-26cr
Toh(after diwali)- 45cr.
Dutt- 15cr
Zero- 15cr
2.0-18cr

answered by Producer (102k points)
0

I know that it's Diwali day, still 26cr is too less for TOH, I think.

And also 35cr for Race3 before Eid is little bit overestimate.

0 votes

Race3-48 Eid holiday

        -36 pre Eid

Total Dhamaal-20
Thugs-48 -50 Diwali next day

             -28(Diwali)
answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)