Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,000 questions

247,174 answers

301,185 comments

396 users

Top 10 Domestic Fourth Weekend All Time - Tiger Zinda Hain Sixth - BOI

+3 votes
172 views
All time top 10 Domestic Fourth Weekend collection:-

1) Bahubali - The Conclusion (Hindi) - 18.25 crore,

2) Dangal (Hindi) - 10.15 crore,

3) 3 Idiots - 9.75 crore,

4) PK - 8.25 crore,

5) Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 7 crore,

6) Tiger Zinda Hain - 6.85 crore,

7) Bajirao Mastani (Hindi) - 6 crore,

8) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag - 6 crore,

9) Tanu Weds Manu Returns - 5 crore,

10) Aashique 2 - 4.50 crore,
Source Link: www.boxofficeindia.com
asked Jan 15 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

edited Jan 19 by Maruf Sarker

5 Answers

+1 vote

Not surprised to see Aamir dominating the list with top 3 films.....Aamir rules 2nd weekend onwards.

answered Jan 16 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)

After content kicks in

0 votes

Bahubali is just something else entirely.....

answered Jan 15 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,678 points)
0 votes

Tzh continues to entertain audience

answered Jan 16 by shah Executive Producer (60,290 points)
0 votes

Yeh 3Idiots Kab List se Bahar/Out Hogi!!!!!!!!!!!!..Decade old film...but its everywhere/anywehere!!!!!!!

answered Jan 16 by abbie Unit Manager (30,445 points)

If released Today 3 idiots could have challenged Baahubali 2 hindi in India

Yes...I know...my comment was ...to show...what 3 Idiots IS...what 3 Idiots WAS!!!!....and what 3Idiots will remain FOREVER!!!!

0 votes

Only Aamir Khan Rules And Matters

answered Jan 16 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,832 points)