Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

0 votes
91 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4171&cid=6&fid=5811
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

First day - 61cr WW gross and next 4 days combined - only 19cr WW gross! Kuch toh jhol h bhai!

0

Actually no. This is how the occupancy works here. If the film gets bad wom on the first day then that's the end of it.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It should be double disaster
MB and PK giving each other competition in loss is well

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Big disaster for Pawan Kalyan, distributor all set to lose huge amount from this but still Pawan Kalyan next will more get more price than this ..

by Director (128k points)
0

There's a competition in tfi to sell the movie for highest ever it seems.
Due to such high price it's becoming difficult for star heros to give hits
Don't be surprised if his next get sold for 150cr ww despite the fact that he hasn't crossed half of that till now.

0

That too when after GST it becomes more difficult to recover the money..