• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.1k questions

240k answers

290k comments

391 users

+3 votes
166 views
Kaalakaandi [2018]

Opening Day : ₹1cr approx
Nett Gross : ₹2.90cr approx (opening weekend)
Verdict : Disaster


Chef [2017]

Opening Day : ₹0.84cr
Nett Gross : ₹6.23cr
Verdict : Disaster

Rangoon [2017]

Opening Day : ₹5.06cr
Nett Gross : ₹20.87cr
Verdict : Disaster

Phantom [2015]

Opening Day : ₹8.39cr
Nett Gross : ₹51.44cr
Verdict : Flop

Happy Ending [2014]

Opening Day : ₹3.89cr
Nett Gross : ₹22.31cr
Verdict : Disaster

Humshakals [2014]

Opening Day : ₹10.74cr
Nett Gross : ₹52.73cr
Verdict : Flop

Bullet Raja [2013]

Opening Day : ₹6.64cr
Nett Gross : ₹32.75cr
Verdict : Flop

Go Goa Gone [2013]

Opening Day : ₹3.47cr
Nett Gross : ₹24.24cr
Verdict : Flop
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (244k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He has already ventured into a supporting act with Bazaar, no he wont make a comeback. Tremendous actor, his langa tyagi was legendary to say the least.

answered by Producer (102k points)
selected by
0 votes

he was never a big star and will never be one. he is a good performer though, he should transition into supporting roles now.

answered by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
0

Guess that is what he is doing with Baazaar.

0 votes

he must go Jackie and Anil Kapoor way doing supporting or parallel roles and stop doing Solo leads

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

so last 8 films are flop...He will not comeback i think. He should do second hero roles .

answered by Second Unit Director (73.3k points)
0 votes

No chance of comeback now
He can do gud supporting roles

answered by Production Accountant (21.4k points)