Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 234 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 194 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 172 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 87 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 69 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
234 views
Tiger Zinda Hai added another 6.75 crore nett in its fourth weekend taking its 24 day total to over 325 crore nett. The film remained the highest collecting Hindi film in its fourth week as it showed huge growth again on Sunday.  

It remains the third highest grossing film for Salman Khan as the numbers have to be judged by GROSS due to tax change last year which has made a huge difference. It will go into second place by beating Sultan on Monday or Tuesday while Bajrangi Bhaijaan should be reached by the end of its run though that is not certain.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Third Week - 27,34,00,000
Friday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 2,15,00,000
Sunday - 3,10,00,000 apprx
Fourth Weekend - 6,75,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 3,25,54,00,000 apprx


Tiger Zinda Hai is on the verge of crossing 100 crore nett in Mumbai with 99 crore nett in 24 days. It is the second film after Bahubali - The Conclusion to cross 10 crore nett in Bihar and should do around 12 crore nett in the circuit. Bahubali - The Conclusion had grossed 15 crore nett.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3585
in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tzh has met with all expectations and anticipations for us and hope it crosses BB in Gross too.

by Executive Producer (69.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

don't want to hear from anyone that this movie had "just" good WOM. It had great WOM.

by Assistant Director (50.7k points)
0

With great wom 400cr would have been achieved

0

Treatment was more or less on the lines of baby ,phantom.
Movie had decent to good wom.
Lower than Sultan forget bajrangi bhaijan.
Emotions wasn't strong enough.
& As ssk said with great wom 400 would have been done.

+1 vote

Yes i did want more but highest grossing action movie it is. And I will settle for it

Bass atbb ho jaye

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
–1 vote

Tiger zinda hai is already all time blockbuster according to my calculation. Yes i will wait for official conformation by BOI. At the end of its run dis. Share of tiger zinda hai is more then pk approx 170 cr and more.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
0

"The blockbuster film Tiger Zinda Hai has continued to dominate the box office despite three new releases"
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3579

Don't think ATBB is going to happen when gross will be almost same as 2.5 years old Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

0

Bro BOI blockbuster hi kahta hai atbb ko bhi in articals when he posted verdict just below the movie name then i am fully confidented that BOI given atbb verdict.

0

Sarkar saab... You had to go and ruin that for me dont you

0

......................