• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
215 views
taran adarsh
@taran_adarsh
#TigerZindaHai nears $ 20 million in the international markets... Overseas total after Week 3: $ 19.21 mn [₹ 122.12 cr]...
USA-Canada: $ 5.682 mn
UAE-GCC: $ 6.640 mn
UK: $ 2.219 mn
RoW: $ 4.669 mn
Few cinemas yet to report. #TZH
9:39 AM · Jan 13, 2018

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/952022299565178881
asked in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Great that Tzh reached 20 ml overseas

answered by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
+1 vote

Due to ban in pakistan and kuwait movie lost $3.5mn so $23.5mn business around sultan is great for an out and out action movie.

answered by Location Manager (6.4k points)
–3 votes

So the lifetime is looking around 20 m$ , some may call it as a success but for me one Christmas period is wasted here , the lowest Christmas grosser from 2013 (except Bajirao mastani which is also a huge grosser even after clash with a big movie , Dilwale)...

answered by Director (127k points)
0

Aapse hi seekha hai Jo bhi seekha hai..

0

Shukriya meri shishya..

0

Abe bihariyo wali language kyun use Kar Raha hai gender Ka to khyal rakh..

0

Main thoda confused tha gender ko leke... Haha
.
.
.
Dil pe mat le. Typo tha wo.

...