Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,816 answers

299,102 comments

396 users

Natasimha Nandamuri Balakrishna starrer Jai Simha 1st day worldwide collection. Theatrical value needed to be Hit is 27cr only. [ABO]

+1 vote
69 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4168&cid=6&fid=5824
asked Jan 13 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,175 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well maker have already announced it as Sankranti winner so why to care for box office numbers, with not so heavy recovery this may actually have a chance to achieve above average/hit verdict..

answered Jan 14 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
selected Jan 15 by suhas
0 votes

And the poster has declared super hit already
Anyways i think it will be hit

answered Jan 13 by SSk Production Accountant (24,731 points)
...