Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 396 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 280 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 193 points
  5. shah - 186 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 166 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 160 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 159 points
  10. Grand Nova - 159 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 98 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 45 points
  22. Nikeel - 42 points
  23. suraj.j - 41 points
  24. playboy - 39 points
  25. Raghib - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
223 views








in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

After the failure of Suryavanshi to register the potential of his Action impact, Karan Arjun was the first movie to establish Salman as an action star of reckon . Karan justifiably bared and used his bulging biceps to show engaging fight fares.
Karan Arjun will remain the most memorable movie of Salman with 90 s other popular Khan , Shahrukh.
Personally, I watched the movie 7 times in the theater and enjoyed every time then

by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Karan Arjun is one of my all time favourites movies ever. Everything was perfect in it. SRK and Salman's characters suited their personalities for sure. One of the most memorable movies of 90's along with DDLJ,KKHH,HAHK and AAA. Such two hero projects are impossible to be made today. Rakhi and Amrish Puri were brilliant as well. "Mere Karan Arjun Ayenge" is one of the evergreen dialogues. It is used even today. Kudos to the whole team and the 90's.

by Star (149k points)
+1 vote

Excellent movie....
Perfect star cast....
Solid dialog ....
Great songs......

And Salman Bhai ....one of the solid performance...
Starting of future action hero...

Perfect revenge drama

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

Even with the presence of two big stars the movie was mostly remembered for the iconic line of Rakhi 'mere Karan Arjun aayenge mere Karan Arjun aayenge'...
Karan Arjun is perfect revenge drama of 90s.

by Director (129k points)
...