Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,115 questions

240,042 answers

290,411 comments

390 users

Tiger continues to dominate the box office--BOI

+2 votes
145 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3579

The blockbuster film Tiger Zinda Hai has continued to dominate the box office despite three new releases. Tiger Zinda Hai has continued its steady run while the new releases 1921, Kaalakandi and Mukkabaaz have had a very poor first day.

Tiger Zinda Hai will do around 1.50 crore nett which takes its business to over 320 crore nett. The best of the new releases will be 1921 and that is the only film which can challenge Tiger Zinda Hai as it did get a full multiplex release by afternoon.

The collections will be still be low and much lower than the last two films of the franchise. Even if the film does get close to the Tiger Zinda Hai number on Friday from support in Maharashtra and Gujarat numbers in the morning it will be just for one day and Tiger Zinda Hai will fly past over the weekend.
asked 4 days ago in Box Office Related by kent Location Scout (3,434 points)
66% Accept Rate

Friday 1.50 cr

3 Answers

+1 vote

The blockbuster film Tiger Zinda Hai has continued to dominate the box office despite three new releases. Tiger Zinda Hai has continued its steady run while the new releases 1921, Kaalakandi and Mukkabaaz have had a very poor first day.

Tiger Zinda Hai will do around 1.50 crore nett which takes its business to over 320 crore nett. The best of the new releases will be 1921 and that is the only film which can challenge Tiger Zinda Hai as it did get a full multiplex release by afternoon.

answered 4 days ago by power Assistant Director (42,099 points)
0 votes

"The Blockbuster Tzh" . The response the movie is enjoying is truly great for the genre.

answered 3 days ago by shah Assistant Director (47,033 points)
–1 vote

Friday trending showed it again movie still have chances to catch up Pk and I hope it will be touch and go for tiger

answered 3 days ago by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,224 points)

Yeh kis aamir fan ki jhali hai