Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+2 votes
150 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3579

The blockbuster film Tiger Zinda Hai has continued to dominate the box office despite three new releases. Tiger Zinda Hai has continued its steady run while the new releases 1921, Kaalakandi and Mukkabaaz have had a very poor first day.

Tiger Zinda Hai will do around 1.50 crore nett which takes its business to over 320 crore nett. The best of the new releases will be 1921 and that is the only film which can challenge Tiger Zinda Hai as it did get a full multiplex release by afternoon.

The collections will be still be low and much lower than the last two films of the franchise. Even if the film does get close to the Tiger Zinda Hai number on Friday from support in Maharashtra and Gujarat numbers in the morning it will be just for one day and Tiger Zinda Hai will fly past over the weekend.
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.4k points)
66% Accept Rate
0

Friday 1.50 cr

3 Answers

+1 vote

The blockbuster film Tiger Zinda Hai has continued to dominate the box office despite three new releases. Tiger Zinda Hai has continued its steady run while the new releases 1921, Kaalakandi and Mukkabaaz have had a very poor first day.

Tiger Zinda Hai will do around 1.50 crore nett which takes its business to over 320 crore nett. The best of the new releases will be 1921 and that is the only film which can challenge Tiger Zinda Hai as it did get a full multiplex release by afternoon.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

"The Blockbuster Tzh" . The response the movie is enjoying is truly great for the genre.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
–1 vote

Friday trending showed it again movie still have chances to catch up Pk and I hope it will be touch and go for tiger

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

Yeh kis aamir fan ki jhali hai