Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 324 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+1 vote
152 views
Tiger Zinda Hai had another huge week adding 27 crore nett apprx in the third week to take its total to 318.50 crore nett in three week. The film has crossed the NETT business of Bajrangi Bhaijaan but it has to be noted that it is not yet the highest grosser of Salman Khan as there have been tax changes over the past year so the amount collected at the box office (GROSS) is still lower than Bajrangi Bhaijaan (422 crore) and Sultan (414 crore).

The GROSS numbers of Tiger Zinda Hai are 403.70 crore so there is still some work to do reach Bajrangi Bhaijaan and even Sultan. The drop in the third week is 68% which is very strong considering the previous week was a holiday week. The target for the film this week will be to remain the top film despite facing some competition from Hindi films for the first time since it released.

The box office figures for Tiger Zinda Hai till date are as follows.

Week One - 2,06,04,00,000
Second Week - 85,41,00,000
Friday - 3,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 5,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 8,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 2,50,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 2,25,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 2,10,00,000 apprx
Third Week - 27,10,00,000 apprx  

GRAND TOTAL - 3,18,55,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3577
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

3× 400 crore gross , records over records for the original megastar

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Looks 328-330 cr finish..will cross sultan but bajrangi is difficult.

by Location Scout (3.4k points)