Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
103 views
in Awards/recognitions by Mega Star (209k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Nothing improves the state of the society than talking truth to the tyranny.. So according to me prakash Raj should win this award .

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Another great achievement for SRK. This is why he is a true Global Icon!!!!

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Improving the state of the world? His voice was shot down and severely criticized couple of years ago by our society, all he did was point a flaw but that doesn't make him unworthy of this award . What make him unworthy is that he didn't raise his voice again against the injustice, he said I don't need controversies.. if he has so much influence on the public , why don't he dare to talk truth and express is opinion AGAIN and to point out the evilness which is effecting the society?

by Director (123k points)
0

Bhaisaab he is getting award because of his work towards women empowerment and he's founder of a non profit foundation which helps acid attack survivors and helps them in legal issues, vocal training, re-establishment & livelihood help

Along with that he has worked towards openings of more socialized children ward in hospitals

This is not political debate award, it's about humanity and work towards society..!!

So I guess he is worthy..!!

0