Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
107 views
The Mumbai Mirror report on Rajasthani gangster, Lawrence Bishnoi, threatening to kill Salman Khan has left the whole industry shaken. There was a time when extortion calls were frequent. We all know what happened to Rakesh Roshan. The incident had become so severe that the police landed on the sets of Race 3 to escort Salman back to the safety of his home. Now Salim Khan has confirmed to Indian Express the actor did receive such threats. He revealed, “While I don t know the exact details about when he left the sets, I do know that there were some threats. But Salman has a good team of security personnel. This is not the first time that he is getting such threats. In this industry, people keep getting such threats a lot.”

When asked if the family has decided to do something about it, Khan said, “The only action we are taking is to make sure that Salman is safe. He is going to the shoots normally right now. MM had quoted a source saying, “The police arrived at the Race 3 set in Film City and told Salman and producer Ramesh Taurani that the shoot had to be stopped immediately as the actor needed to head home as soon as possible. Salman was escorted in another car by six cops, while his own car was driven back to his residence by another group of cops. A senior police officer was quoted saying, We are taking Bishnoi s threat seriously but we have assured Salman that he will receive maximum police protection. We are also investigating the motive behind Bishnoi s threat to Salman.”

It is said that Salman has been asked to not go cycling around the streets of Bandra for a while as everybody is concerned about the threats. Bishnois worship blackbuck and this threat has apparently stemmed out from the case that has been going on at Jodhpur court.
Source Link: http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/salim-khan-on-salman-khan-receiving-death-threats-this-is-not-the-first-time/amp/?__twitter_impression=true
in General by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

May Salman lead a peaceful life

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bhai jaan ko Kuch nhi Hoga.....

Being human....is exists

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)