Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,816 answers

299,102 comments

396 users

Celebrating 27 years of Sanam Bewafa. A musical super hit starring Megastar Salman Khan.

+1 vote
101 views







asked Jan 11 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,175 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

My favorite Salman movie....

Dialogue was excellent...
Music was best...
Chemistry was superb..

answered Jan 11 by power Assistant Director (44,923 points)
selected Jan 12 by suhas
0 votes

A great performance from the megastar early in his career holding his own against seasoned performers, showing signs of a great career ahead

answered Jan 11 by shah Assistant Director (58,897 points)
0 votes

A pure romance film..

answered Jan 11 by Imran Ronan Set Designer (2,318 points)