• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.4k questions

245k answers

298k comments

696 users

0 votes
59 views



asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (249k points)
95% Accept Rate
0

any chance of giving same privileges to other big films in future?

0

Big Telugu films anyways enjoy such special consideration.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jai balayya...

Coca cola pepsi ... balayya babu sexy...

answered by Assistant Director (54.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Have to say this the government in south states are pretty serious about cinema
Here in north the government don't give a damn about movies

answered by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
0

Not just south India. That's just generalising. It happens in other states across the country.

0

No not in north
Completely unheard kind of thing in north for hindus

0

It's definitely not unheard. I had shared enough details during last argument on this topic in the forum. Wish I could find that post's link.

0

Well yes unheard is a wrong choice of word here coz hindus also know that it is a common practice in muslim religion so yess they are not unheard but definitely most of the people in north doesn't know about this tradition being followed by hindus is well

...