Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
63 views



in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

any chance of giving same privileges to other big films in future?

0

Big Telugu films anyways enjoy such special consideration.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jai balayya...

Coca cola pepsi ... balayya babu sexy...

by Assistant Director (56.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Have to say this the government in south states are pretty serious about cinema
Here in north the government don't give a damn about movies

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Not just south India. That's just generalising. It happens in other states across the country.

0

No not in north
Completely unheard kind of thing in north for hindus

0

It's definitely not unheard. I had shared enough details during last argument on this topic in the forum. Wish I could find that post's link.

0

Well yes unheard is a wrong choice of word here coz hindus also know that it is a common practice in muslim religion so yess they are not unheard but definitely most of the people in north doesn't know about this tradition being followed by hindus is well

...