Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
142 views
Kushi [2001] & Jalsa [2008] = Clean Hit.
No clean Hit in the period between.

List of back to back non-Hits [2003 - 2007]






Last clean Hit was Attarintiki Daredi [2013] which again was an Industry Hit. [All time grosser & all time blockbuster.]

List of non clean Hit post 2013..




With poor reviews and word of mouth...
Source Link: andhraboxoffice.com
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

He sjhould choose one between acting and politics and concentrate on that
He doesn't quite have the acting capabilities of his brother
So he should do some gud movies instead of routine stuff

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gabbar Singh and attarintiki daaredi are the only hits of pavan in last 10 years.
But see the blind following of the people.
Does not even posseses one skill ,still breaking first day records .
Seems like people are loving actors for their off screen achievements more than Their acting skills.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
...